REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,805 (target)

406 Courtland Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

3 beds • 2 baths • 1488 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -12.17% first-year return on $69,699 initial cash invested.

-12.17%

Cash On Cash

3.65%

Cap Rate

0.62

DSCR

$1,805

Rent

-$707

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$332k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$69,699

Downpayment

20%

$66,380

Closing costs

1%

$3,319

Total Income

$1,805

Total Expenses

$2,512

Mortgage P&I

90%

$1,626

Property Taxes

16%

$288

Home Insurance

6%

$117

HOA

1%

$13

Property Management

10%

$180

CapEx

5%

$90

Vacancy

6%

$108

Maintenance

5%

$90