REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,931 (target)

4100 SPRING CREEK Lane, Middleburg, FL 32068

3 beds • 2 baths • 1604 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -14.14% first-year return on $67,788 initial cash invested.

-14.14%

Cash On Cash

3.41%

Cap Rate

0.57

DSCR

$1,931

Rent

-$799

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$323k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$67,788

Downpayment

20%

$64,560

Closing costs

1%

$3,228

Total Income

$1,931

Total Expenses

$2,730

Mortgage P&I

84%

$1,619

Property Taxes

14%

$269

Home Insurance

6%

$114

HOA

12%

$225

Property Management

10%

$193

CapEx

5%

$97

Vacancy

6%

$116

Maintenance

5%

$97