Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.6% first-year return on $67,515 initial cash invested.
-13.6%
Cash On Cash
3.39%
Cap Rate
0.58
DSCR
$2,225
Rent
-$765
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$322k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$67,515
Downpayment
20%
$64,300
Closing costs
1%
$3,215
Total Income
$2,225
Total Expenses
$2,990
Mortgage P&I
70%
$1,562
Property Taxes
33%
$736
Home Insurance
5%
$114
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$222
CapEx
5%
$111
Vacancy
6%
$134
Maintenance
5%
$111
Other
0%
$0