REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,159 (target)

4119 N Tonopah Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314

3 beds • 2 baths • 1524 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.15% first-year return on $89,250 initial cash invested.

-11.15%

Cash On Cash

3.93%

Cap Rate

0.66

DSCR

$2,159

Rent

-$829

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$425k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$89,250

Downpayment

20%

$85,000

Closing costs

1%

$4,250

Total Income

$2,159

Total Expenses

$2,988

Mortgage P&I

98%

$2,112

Property Taxes

8%

$165

Home Insurance

7%

$149

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$216

CapEx

5%

$108

Vacancy

6%

$130

Maintenance

5%

$108