REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,732 (target)

4134 Gardner Dr, Pt Charlotte, FL 33952

3 beds • 2 baths • 1216 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 8.72% first-year return on $31,248 initial cash invested.

8.72%

Cash On Cash

8.7%

Cap Rate

1.41

DSCR

$1,732

Rent

$227

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$149k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$31,248

Downpayment

20%

$29,760

Closing costs

1%

$1,488

Total Income

$1,732

Total Expenses

$1,505

Mortgage P&I

44%

$765

Property Taxes

14%

$243

Home Insurance

3%

$46

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$173

CapEx

5%

$87

Vacancy

6%

$104

Maintenance

5%

$87