REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

4210 W 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33012

3 beds • 2 baths • 1440 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.25% first-year return on $99,750 initial cash invested.

-7.25%

Cash On Cash

4.65%

Cap Rate

0.8

DSCR

$2,815

Rent

-$603

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$475k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,750

Downpayment

20%

$95,000

Closing costs

1%

$4,750

Total Income

$2,815

Total Expenses

$3,418

Mortgage P&I

82%

$2,304

Property Taxes

8%

$215

Home Insurance

6%

$166

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$282

CapEx

5%

$141

Vacancy

6%

$169

Maintenance

5%

$141