Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.16% first-year return on $72,765 initial cash invested.
-10.16%
Cash On Cash
4.01%
Cap Rate
0.69
DSCR
$1,990
Rent
-$616
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$347k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$72,765
Downpayment
20%
$69,300
Closing costs
1%
$3,465
Total Income
$1,990
Total Expenses
$2,606
Mortgage P&I
84%
$1,675
Property Taxes
15%
$291
Home Insurance
6%
$122
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$199
CapEx
5%
$100
Vacancy
6%
$119
Maintenance
5%
$100
Other
0%
$0