REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,982 (target)

4319 Tonkawa St, Pasadena, TX 77504

3 beds • 2 baths • 1964 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -3.2% first-year return on $84,360 initial cash invested.

-3.2%

Cash On Cash

5.45%

Cap Rate

0.93

DSCR

$2,982

Rent

-$225

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$316k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$84,360

Downpayment

20%

$63,200

Closing costs

1%

$3,160

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,982

Total Expenses

$3,207

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,541

Property Taxes

18%

$541

Home Insurance

4%

$112

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$358

CapEx

4%

$119

Vacancy

3%

$89

Maintenance

4%

$119

Other

11%

$328

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis