REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,681 (target)

432 State Highway 150, Greensboro, NC 27455

3 beds • 2 baths • 1185 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.92% first-year return on $63,777 initial cash invested.

-9.92%

Cash On Cash

4.22%

Cap Rate

0.71

DSCR

$1,681

Rent

-$527

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$304k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$63,777

Downpayment

20%

$60,740

Closing costs

1%

$3,037

Total Income

$1,681

Total Expenses

$2,208

Mortgage P&I

90%

$1,510

Property Taxes

9%

$153

Home Insurance

6%

$108

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$168

CapEx

5%

$84

Vacancy

6%

$101

Maintenance

5%

$84