REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,183 (target)

437 Taylor Ave, Columbus, OH 43203

3 beds • 3 baths • 1472 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.58% first-year return on $70,896 initial cash invested.

-8.58%

Cash On Cash

4.44%

Cap Rate

0.76

DSCR

$2,183

Rent

-$507

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$338k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$70,896

Downpayment

20%

$67,520

Closing costs

1%

$3,376

Total Income

$2,183

Total Expenses

$2,690

Mortgage P&I

75%

$1,647

Property Taxes

16%

$360

Home Insurance

5%

$116

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$218

CapEx

5%

$109

Vacancy

6%

$131

Maintenance

5%

$109