REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,815 (target)

443 Parkview Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

3 beds • 2 baths • 2293 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.37% first-year return on $75,348 initial cash invested.

-10.37%

Cash On Cash

3.98%

Cap Rate

0.68

DSCR

$1,815

Rent

-$651

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$359k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$75,348

Downpayment

20%

$71,760

Closing costs

1%

$3,588

Total Income

$1,815

Total Expenses

$2,466

Mortgage P&I

96%

$1,749

Property Taxes

6%

$114

Home Insurance

7%

$130

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$182

CapEx

5%

$91

Vacancy

6%

$109

Maintenance

5%

$91