REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,583 (target)

444 Fenton Mill Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23188

3 beds • 2 baths • 1837 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.09% first-year return on $98,679 initial cash invested.

-10.09%

Cash On Cash

4.08%

Cap Rate

0.69

DSCR

$2,583

Rent

-$830

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$470k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$98,679

Downpayment

20%

$93,980

Closing costs

1%

$4,699

Total Income

$2,583

Total Expenses

$3,413

Mortgage P&I

89%

$2,298

Property Taxes

11%

$280

Home Insurance

6%

$164

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$258

CapEx

5%

$129

Vacancy

6%

$155

Maintenance

5%

$129