REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,068 (target)

456 E Gerard Ave, Merced, CA 95341

3 beds • 2 baths • 1265 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -2.38% first-year return on $98,745 initial cash invested.

-2.38%

Cash On Cash

5.67%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$3,068

Rent

-$196

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$385k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$98,745

Downpayment

20%

$76,900

Closing costs

1%

$3,845

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,068

Total Expenses

$3,264

Mortgage P&I

62%

$1,890

Property Taxes

6%

$196

Home Insurance

4%

$135

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$368

CapEx

4%

$123

Vacancy

3%

$92

Maintenance

4%

$123

Other

11%

$337

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis