REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,788 (target)

4717 Idle Hour Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

3 beds • 3 baths • 2866 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.37% first-year return on $64,830 initial cash invested.

7.37%

Cash On Cash

9.15%

Cap Rate

1.43

DSCR

$2,788

Rent

$398

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$223k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,830

Downpayment

20%

$44,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,230

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,788

Total Expenses

$2,390

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,191

Property Taxes

6%

$170

Home Insurance

3%

$79

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$335

CapEx

4%

$112

Vacancy

3%

$84

Maintenance

4%

$112

Other

11%

$307

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis