REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,838 (target)

4829 Wildbriar Dr, Garland, TX 75043

3 beds • 2 baths • 1511 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.53% first-year return on $68,442 initial cash invested.

0.53%

Cash On Cash

6.96%

Cap Rate

1.12

DSCR

$2,838

Rent

$30

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$240k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.8%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$68,442

Downpayment

20%

$48,040

Closing costs

1%

$2,402

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,838

Total Expenses

$2,808

Mortgage P&I

44%

$1,250

Property Taxes

18%

$506

Home Insurance

3%

$86

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$341

CapEx

4%

$114

Vacancy

3%

$85

Maintenance

4%

$114

Other

11%

$312

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis