REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,790 (target)

488 Goodman Mainline Road, Redmond, WA 98331

2 beds • 1 baths • 812 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 2.66% first-year return on $43,764 initial cash invested.

2.66%

Cash On Cash

7.26%

Cap Rate

1.17

DSCR

$1,790

Rent

$97

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$208k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$43,764

Downpayment

20%

$41,680

Closing costs

1%

$2,084

Total Income

$1,790

Total Expenses

$1,693

Mortgage P&I

60%

$1,074

Property Taxes

5%

$92

Home Insurance

3%

$61

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$179

CapEx

5%

$90

Vacancy

6%

$107

Maintenance

5%

$90