REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

5010 Westhaven Blvd, Lansing, MI 48917

3 beds • 2 baths • 2419 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -3.88% first-year return on $74,847 initial cash invested.

-3.88%

Cash On Cash

5.43%

Cap Rate

0.91

DSCR

$3,208

Rent

-$242

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$271k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$74,847

Downpayment

20%

$54,140

Closing costs

1%

$2,707

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,208

Total Expenses

$3,450

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,340

Property Taxes

15%

$475

Home Insurance

3%

$96

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$481

CapEx

4%

$128

4%

$128

Other

25%

$802

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis