Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.85% first-year return on $75,264 initial cash invested.
-9.85%
Cash On Cash
4.24%
Cap Rate
0.72
DSCR
$2,654
Rent
-$618
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$358k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$75,264
Downpayment
20%
$71,680
Closing costs
1%
$3,584
Total Income
$2,654
Total Expenses
$3,272
Mortgage P&I
66%
$1,752
Property Taxes
24%
$639
Home Insurance
5%
$130
HOA
2%
$61
Property Management
10%
$265
CapEx
5%
$133
Vacancy
6%
$159
Maintenance
5%
$133
Other
0%
$0