REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

508 147th Street NE, Bellevue, WA 98007

4 beds • 4 baths • 2160 sqft

$1,500,000

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -22.4% first-year return on $339k initial cash invested.

-22.4%

Cash On Cash

0.96%

Cap Rate

0.16

DSCR

$4,604

Rent

-$6,329

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$1500k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$339k

Downpayment

20%

$300k

Closing costs

1%

$15,000

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

2%

$24,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,604

Total Expenses

$10,933

Mortgage P&I

159%

$7,339

Property Taxes

19%

$859

Home Insurance

11%

$525

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$691

CapEx

4%

$184

4%

$184

Other

25%

$1,151

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis