REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

512 E Fargo St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012

3 beds • 2 baths • 1824 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.18% first-year return on $62,328 initial cash invested.

-9.18%

Cash On Cash

4.45%

Cap Rate

0.74

DSCR

$1,922

Rent

-$477

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$297k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$62,328

Downpayment

20%

$59,360

Closing costs

1%

$2,968

Total Income

$1,922

Total Expenses

$2,399

Mortgage P&I

77%

$1,481

Property Taxes

16%

$314

Home Insurance

5%

$105

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$192

CapEx

5%

$96

Vacancy

6%

$115

Maintenance

5%

$96