REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,691 (target)

515 Chandler St, Henderson, NV 89014

3 beds • 2 baths • 1034 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -4.86% first-year return on $97,023 initial cash invested.

-4.86%

Cash On Cash

5.26%

Cap Rate

0.85

DSCR

$2,691

Rent

-$393

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$376k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$97,023

Downpayment

20%

$75,260

Closing costs

1%

$3,763

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,691

Total Expenses

$3,084

Mortgage P&I

72%

$1,934

Property Taxes

4%

$101

Home Insurance

5%

$133

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$323

CapEx

4%

$108

Vacancy

3%

$81

Maintenance

4%

$108

Other

11%

$296

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis