REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

5201 Shad Dr, Sebring, FL 33870

3 beds • 2 baths • 1371 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -1.2% first-year return on $73,755 initial cash invested.

-1.2%

Cash On Cash

6.04%

Cap Rate

1.03

DSCR

$2,806

Rent

-$74

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$266k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$73,755

Downpayment

20%

$53,100

Closing costs

1%

$2,655

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,806

Total Expenses

$2,880

Mortgage P&I

46%

$1,299

Property Taxes

5%

$138

Home Insurance

3%

$96

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$421

CapEx

4%

$112

4%

$112

Other

25%

$702

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis