REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

5204 Lake Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23703

3 beds • 3 baths • 2210 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.68% first-year return on $92,190 initial cash invested.

-8.68%

Cash On Cash

4.38%

Cap Rate

0.75

DSCR

$2,673

Rent

-$667

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$439k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$92,190

Downpayment

20%

$87,800

Closing costs

1%

$4,390

Total Income

$2,673

Total Expenses

$3,340

Mortgage P&I

80%

$2,135

Property Taxes

13%

$356

Home Insurance

6%

$154

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$267

CapEx

5%

$134

Vacancy

6%

$160

Maintenance

5%

$134