Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.47% first-year return on $77,010 initial cash invested.
0.47%
Cash On Cash
6.79%
Cap Rate
1.1
DSCR
$2,906
Rent
$30
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$281k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$77,010
Downpayment
20%
$56,200
Closing costs
1%
$2,810
6%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$2,906
Total Expenses
$2,876
Mortgage P&I
50%
$1,445
Property Taxes
12%
$343
Home Insurance
3%
$100
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
12%
$349
CapEx
4%
$116
Vacancy
3%
$87
Maintenance
4%
$116
Other
11%
$320