REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

5295 Bracks Landing Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

3 beds • 2 baths • 1672 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.12% first-year return on $77,910 initial cash invested.

-10.12%

Cash On Cash

4.05%

Cap Rate

0.7

DSCR

$2,271

Rent

-$657

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$371k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,910

Downpayment

20%

$74,200

Closing costs

1%

$3,710

Total Income

$2,271

Total Expenses

$2,928

Mortgage P&I

79%

$1,794

Property Taxes

14%

$327

Home Insurance

6%

$131

HOA

4%

$85

Property Management

10%

$227

CapEx

5%

$114

Vacancy

6%

$136

Maintenance

5%

$114