REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,217 (target)

5317 20th Rd, Apex, NC 27539

3 beds • 2 baths • 1541 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.3% first-year return on $76,062 initial cash invested.

-7.3%

Cash On Cash

4.8%

Cap Rate

0.8

DSCR

$2,217

Rent

-$463

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$362k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$76,062

Downpayment

20%

$72,440

Closing costs

1%

$3,622

Total Income

$2,217

Total Expenses

$2,680

Mortgage P&I

81%

$1,801

Property Taxes

8%

$174

Home Insurance

6%

$128

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$222

CapEx

5%

$111

Vacancy

6%

$133

Maintenance

5%

$111