REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

5356 Greggs Lndg, North Charleston, SC 29420

3 beds • 3 baths • 1604 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.56% first-year return on $79,926 initial cash invested.

-8.56%

Cash On Cash

4.41%

Cap Rate

0.75

DSCR

$2,175

Rent

-$570

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$381k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,926

Downpayment

20%

$76,120

Closing costs

1%

$3,806

Total Income

$2,175

Total Expenses

$2,745

Mortgage P&I

86%

$1,861

Property Taxes

8%

$183

Home Insurance

6%

$135

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$218

CapEx

5%

$109

Vacancy

6%

$130

Maintenance

5%

$109