REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,806 (target)

5401 Oak Branch Dr, Arlington, TX 76016

3 beds • 2 baths • 2350 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -9.35% first-year return on $80,367 initial cash invested.

-9.35%

Cash On Cash

4.43%

Cap Rate

0.74

DSCR

$2,806

Rent

-$626

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$383k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$80,367

Downpayment

20%

$76,540

Closing costs

1%

$3,827

Total Income

$2,806

Total Expenses

$3,432

Mortgage P&I

68%

$1,900

Property Taxes

24%

$667

Home Insurance

5%

$136

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$281

CapEx

5%

$140

Vacancy

6%

$168

Maintenance

5%

$140