REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,540 (target)

5504 Springridge Ln, Knoxville, TN 37931

3 beds • 2 baths • 1718 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.54% first-year return on $99,018 initial cash invested.

2.54%

Cash On Cash

7.09%

Cap Rate

1.18

DSCR

$3,540

Rent

$210

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$386k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,018

Downpayment

20%

$77,160

Closing costs

1%

$3,858

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,540

Total Expenses

$3,330

Mortgage P&I

54%

$1,929

Property Taxes

2%

$75

Home Insurance

3%

$122

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$425

CapEx

4%

$142

Vacancy

3%

$106

Maintenance

4%

$142

Other

11%

$389

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis