Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -5.6% first-year return on $62,307 initial cash invested.
-5.6%
Cash On Cash
5.12%
Cap Rate
0.87
DSCR
$1,931
Rent
-$291
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$297k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$62,307
Downpayment
20%
$59,340
Closing costs
1%
$2,967
Total Income
$1,931
Total Expenses
$2,222
Mortgage P&I
76%
$1,459
Property Taxes
7%
$132
Home Insurance
5%
$105
HOA
1%
$23
Property Management
10%
$193
CapEx
5%
$97
Vacancy
6%
$116
Maintenance
5%
$97
Other
0%
$0