REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,315 (target)

556 Durbin St, Gary, IN 46406

3 beds • 2 baths • 1440 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Long-Term investment with a projected 22.04% first-year return on $19,110 initial cash invested.

22.04%

Cash On Cash

11.95%

Cap Rate

1.85

DSCR

$1,315

Rent

$351

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$91,000

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$19,110

Downpayment

20%

$18,200

Closing costs

1%

$910

Total Income

$1,315

Total Expenses

$964

Mortgage P&I

37%

$489

Property Taxes

6%

$73

Home Insurance

4%

$59

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$132

CapEx

5%

$66

Vacancy

6%

$79

Maintenance

5%

$66