REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

5607 Twickingham Dr, Evansville, IN 47711

3 beds • 3 baths • 2480 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 0.9% first-year return on $57,330 initial cash invested.

0.9%

Cash On Cash

6.54%

Cap Rate

1.11

DSCR

$2,165

Rent

$43

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$273k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$57,330

Downpayment

20%

$54,600

Closing costs

1%

$2,730

Total Income

$2,165

Total Expenses

$2,122

Mortgage P&I

62%

$1,336

Property Taxes

6%

$126

Home Insurance

5%

$98

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$216

CapEx

5%

$108

Vacancy

6%

$130

Maintenance

5%

$108