REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,058 (target)

5622 Hampton Rd, Birmingham, AL 35210

3 beds • 3 baths • 1702 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 8.75% first-year return on $72,684 initial cash invested.

8.75%

Cash On Cash

8.99%

Cap Rate

1.5

DSCR

$3,058

Rent

$530

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$260k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,684

Downpayment

20%

$52,080

Closing costs

1%

$2,604

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,058

Total Expenses

$2,528

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,298

Property Taxes

3%

$95

Home Insurance

3%

$96

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$367

CapEx

4%

$122

Vacancy

3%

$92

Maintenance

4%

$122

Other

11%

$336

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis