Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -1.02% first-year return on $61,446 initial cash invested.
-1.02%
Cash On Cash
6.21%
Cap Rate
1.05
DSCR
$2,542
Rent
-$52
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$293k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$61,446
Downpayment
20%
$58,520
Closing costs
1%
$2,926
Total Income
$2,542
Total Expenses
$2,594
Mortgage P&I
57%
$1,440
Property Taxes
15%
$388
Home Insurance
4%
$105
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$254
CapEx
5%
$127
Vacancy
6%
$153
Maintenance
5%
$127
Other
0%
$0