REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

580 Forest Grove Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360

beds • baths • sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -4.49% first-year return on $71,023 initial cash invested.

-4.49%

Cash On Cash

5.32%

Cap Rate

0.91

DSCR

$2,906

Rent

-$266

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$338k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,023

Downpayment

20%

$67,640

Closing costs

1%

$3,382

0%

$1

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,906

Total Expenses

$3,172

Mortgage P&I

57%

$1,648

Property Taxes

0%

$12

Home Insurance

4%

$118

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$436

CapEx

4%

$116

4%

$116

Other

25%

$726

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis