REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,964 (target)

6 St Francis Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304

3 beds • 2 baths • 1560 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.89% first-year return on $85,890 initial cash invested.

-4.89%

Cash On Cash

5.26%

Cap Rate

0.9

DSCR

$2,964

Rent

-$350

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$409k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$85,890

Downpayment

20%

$81,800

Closing costs

1%

$4,090

Total Income

$2,964

Total Expenses

$3,314

Mortgage P&I

67%

$1,994

Property Taxes

14%

$407

Home Insurance

5%

$143

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$296

CapEx

5%

$148

Vacancy

6%

$178

Maintenance

5%

$148