REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

605 S Main St, Manteca, CA 95337

3 beds • 2 baths • 728 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -1.92% first-year return on $92,445 initial cash invested.

-1.92%

Cash On Cash

5.77%

Cap Rate

1

DSCR

$3,636

Rent

-$148

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$355k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$92,445

Downpayment

20%

$70,900

Closing costs

1%

$3,545

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,636

Total Expenses

$3,784

Mortgage P&I

47%

$1,707

Property Taxes

6%

$214

Home Insurance

3%

$119

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$545

CapEx

4%

$145

4%

$145

Other

25%

$909

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis