REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

6064 58th St S, Fargo, ND 58104

3 beds • 3 baths • 1998 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.78% first-year return on $78,246 initial cash invested.

-10.78%

Cash On Cash

3.95%

Cap Rate

0.67

DSCR

$2,051

Rent

-$703

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$373k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$78,246

Downpayment

20%

$74,520

Closing costs

1%

$3,726

Total Income

$2,051

Total Expenses

$2,754

Mortgage P&I

89%

$1,825

Property Taxes

13%

$265

Home Insurance

6%

$130

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$205

CapEx

5%

$103

Vacancy

6%

$123

Maintenance

5%

$103