REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,303 (target)

61 Greenridge Rd, Newark, DE 19711

3 beds • 2 baths • 1952 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.32% first-year return on $64,701 initial cash invested.

-4.32%

Cash On Cash

5.61%

Cap Rate

0.92

DSCR

$2,303

Rent

-$233

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$308k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,701

Downpayment

20%

$61,620

Closing costs

1%

$3,081

Total Income

$2,303

Total Expenses

$2,536

Mortgage P&I

68%

$1,559

Property Taxes

11%

$248

Home Insurance

6%

$131

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$230

CapEx

5%

$115

Vacancy

6%

$138

Maintenance

5%

$115