REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,302 (target)

6210 Mimosa Gardens Cir, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405

3 beds • 2 baths • 1332 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.18% first-year return on $64,956 initial cash invested.

3.18%

Cash On Cash

7.87%

Cap Rate

1.22

DSCR

$2,302

Rent

$172

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$224k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,956

Downpayment

20%

$44,720

Closing costs

1%

$2,236

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,302

Total Expenses

$2,130

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,203

Property Taxes

3%

$66

Home Insurance

3%

$79

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$276

CapEx

4%

$92

Vacancy

3%

$69

Maintenance

4%

$92

Other

11%

$253

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis