REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

6227 Barker Station Walk, Buford, GA 30518

3 beds • 3 baths • 2148 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.62% first-year return on $85,365 initial cash invested.

-13.62%

Cash On Cash

3.29%

Cap Rate

0.57

DSCR

$2,296

Rent

-$969

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$407k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$85,365

Downpayment

20%

$81,300

Closing costs

1%

$4,065

Total Income

$2,296

Total Expenses

$3,265

Mortgage P&I

86%

$1,970

Property Taxes

22%

$505

Home Insurance

6%

$144

HOA

2%

$48

Property Management

10%

$230

CapEx

5%

$115

Vacancy

6%

$138

Maintenance

5%

$115