REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,031 (target)

640 Landon Samuel Loop, Pflugerville, TX 78660

3 beds • 2 baths • 1753 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -19.87% first-year return on $81,900 initial cash invested.

-19.87%

Cash On Cash

2.14%

Cap Rate

0.36

DSCR

$2,031

Rent

-$1,356

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$390k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$81,900

Downpayment

20%

$78,000

Closing costs

1%

$3,900

Total Income

$2,031

Total Expenses

$3,387

Mortgage P&I

96%

$1,950

Property Taxes

33%

$675

Home Insurance

7%

$136

HOA

5%

$97

Property Management

10%

$203

CapEx

5%

$102

Vacancy

6%

$122

Maintenance

5%

$102