REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,206 (target)

6436 Fm 326, Lufkin, TX 75901

3 beds • 2 baths • 1517 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -9.7% first-year return on $94,839 initial cash invested.

-9.7%

Cash On Cash

3.66%

Cap Rate

0.62

DSCR

$2,206

Rent

-$767

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$366k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,839

Downpayment

20%

$73,180

Closing costs

1%

$3,659

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,206

Total Expenses

$2,973

Mortgage P&I

81%

$1,796

Property Taxes

14%

$299

Home Insurance

6%

$128

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$265

CapEx

4%

$88

Vacancy

3%

$66

Maintenance

4%

$88

Other

11%

$243

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis