REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,488 (target)

6447 W Fuqua Dr, Missouri City, TX 77489

3 beds • 2 baths • 1357 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.18% first-year return on $61,176 initial cash invested.

3.18%

Cash On Cash

7.72%

Cap Rate

1.25

DSCR

$2,488

Rent

$162

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$206k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$61,176

Downpayment

20%

$41,120

Closing costs

1%

$2,056

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,488

Total Expenses

$2,326

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,060

Property Taxes

13%

$332

Home Insurance

3%

$74

HOA

0%

$12

Property Management

12%

$299

CapEx

4%

$100

Vacancy

3%

$75

Maintenance

4%

$100

Other

11%

$274

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis