REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

660 Fernandina St NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907

3 beds • 2 baths • 1025 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 3.95% first-year return on $42,819 initial cash invested.

3.95%

Cash On Cash

7.52%

Cap Rate

1.22

DSCR

$1,742

Rent

$141

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$204k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$42,819

Downpayment

20%

$40,780

Closing costs

1%

$2,039

Total Income

$1,742

Total Expenses

$1,601

Mortgage P&I

60%

$1,049

Property Taxes

2%

$29

Home Insurance

4%

$70

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$174

CapEx

5%

$87

Vacancy

6%

$105

Maintenance

5%

$87