REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

6705 N Basswood St, Terre Haute, IN 47805

3 beds • 2 baths • 2260 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -4.43% first-year return on $78,879 initial cash invested.

-4.43%

Cash On Cash

5.12%

Cap Rate

0.87

DSCR

$2,710

Rent

-$291

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$290k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$78,879

Downpayment

20%

$57,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,899

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,710

Total Expenses

$3,001

Mortgage P&I

52%

$1,420

Property Taxes

7%

$179

Home Insurance

4%

$102

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$406

CapEx

4%

$108

4%

$108

Other

25%

$678

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis