REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

6706 SW Driftwood Dr, Lawton, OK 73505

3 beds • 2 baths • 2200 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -3.3% first-year return on $61,509 initial cash invested.

-3.3%

Cash On Cash

5.75%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$2,208

Rent

-$169

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$293k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$61,509

Downpayment

20%

$58,580

Closing costs

1%

$2,929

Total Income

$2,208

Total Expenses

$2,377

Mortgage P&I

66%

$1,462

Property Taxes

11%

$239

Home Insurance

5%

$103

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$221

CapEx

5%

$110

Vacancy

6%

$132

Maintenance

5%

$110