REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

6706 SW Driftwood Dr, Lawton, OK 73505

3 beds • 2 baths • 2200 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.8% first-year return on $79,509 initial cash invested.

5.8%

Cash On Cash

8.1%

Cap Rate

1.35

DSCR

$3,312

Rent

$384

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$293k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,509

Downpayment

20%

$58,580

Closing costs

1%

$2,929

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,312

Total Expenses

$2,928

Mortgage P&I

44%

$1,462

Property Taxes

7%

$239

Home Insurance

3%

$103

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$397

CapEx

4%

$132

Vacancy

3%

$99

Maintenance

4%

$132

Other

11%

$364

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis