REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,626 (target)

6708 Lakes Edge Ln, Pinson, AL 35126

3 beds • 2 baths • 1388 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 7.2% first-year return on $62,520 initial cash invested.

7.2%

Cash On Cash

9.17%

Cap Rate

1.42

DSCR

$2,626

Rent

$375

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$212k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$62,520

Downpayment

20%

$42,400

Closing costs

1%

$2,120

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,626

Total Expenses

$2,251

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,140

Property Taxes

4%

$118

Home Insurance

3%

$82

HOA

1%

$18

Property Management

12%

$315

CapEx

4%

$105

Vacancy

3%

$79

Maintenance

4%

$105

Other

11%

$289

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis