REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,727 (target)

68 S 2250 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

3 beds • 2 baths • 1302 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -12.01% first-year return on $72,660 initial cash invested.

-12.01%

Cash On Cash

3.6%

Cap Rate

0.62

DSCR

$1,727

Rent

-$727

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$346k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,660

Downpayment

20%

$69,200

Closing costs

1%

$3,460

Total Income

$1,727

Total Expenses

$2,454

Mortgage P&I

97%

$1,679

Property Taxes

12%

$202

Home Insurance

7%

$124

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$173

CapEx

5%

$86

Vacancy

6%

$104

Maintenance

5%

$86